Competition |
Date |
Round |
|
April |
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 20 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
Birthday Cup Foursomes |
Sat, 20 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 20 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble Monthly Medal Putts |
Wed, 17 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 17 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 16 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 16 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Sue Bunt Salver |
Tue, 16 Apr 24 |
4 |
|
18H - Masters Monday |
Mon, 15 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 14 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Pengelly Trophy |
Sat, 13 Apr 24 |
3 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 13 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
#18H - Nancy McCormick |
Sat, 13 Apr 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 13 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
#18H - Nancy McCormick |
Wed, 10 Apr 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble T&G 3 |
Wed, 10 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 10 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 9 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Judith Partington Trophy |
Tue, 9 Apr 24 |
2 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 9 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
9H Women Pennants 2024 |
Mon, 8 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 7 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 6 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
#18H - Nancy McCormick |
Sat, 6 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
#JOY FOOTE FOURSOMES |
Sat, 6 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
Birthday Cup Ambrose |
Sat, 6 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
Belmont Tennis Club |
Thu, 4 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
#JOY FOOTE FOURSOMES |
Wed, 3 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
#18H - Nancy McCormick |
Wed, 3 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 3 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 2 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 2 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Rawlings Cup |
Tue, 2 Apr 24 |
1 |
|
March |
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 31 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 30 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 30 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 27 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 27 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 24 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Coring R3 |
Wed, 20 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Coring R2 |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Coring R1 |
Mon, 18 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Grip N Rip Golf Day - CONFIRMED |
Sun, 17 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 17 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 13 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 13 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Haycock McCoskie Bowl |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Judith Partington Trophy |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 10 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Aotearoa Cup |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Veterans Cup |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Coronation Medal |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Pengelly Trophy |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Gross Cup |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Squirrel Ambrose Golf Tournament |
Thu, 7 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Veterans Cup |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Aotearoa Cup |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Coronation Medal |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Gross Cup |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ann Old Putting Trophy |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
9H - Sue Bunt Salver |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Navy Champs |
Mon, 4 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Navy Champs |
Mon, 4 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Junior Pennants |
Sun, 3 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 3 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Junior League |
Sun, 3 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Stephens Putting |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Summer Cup |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
4 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
18H - L.G.U |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Lucy Segar Memorial Plate |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
February |
United Cleaning Corp |
Thu, 29 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 28 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - L.G.U |
Wed, 28 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Lucy Segar Memorial Plate |
Wed, 28 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 28 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Bagnall Putting |
Wed, 28 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 25 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Kilkenny cup 4BBB |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Summer Cup |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
3 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 21 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Kilkenny cup 4BBB |
Wed, 21 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 21 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Sue Bunt Salver |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ann Old Putting Trophy |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Sand Slitting 1st Faitway |
Mon, 19 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Kaipara Pennants 2024 |
Sun, 18 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 18 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - L.G.U |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Nita Robinson Matchplay Qualifying |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Lucy Segar Memorial Plate |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Summer Cup |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
Midweek Pennants |
Thu, 15 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble T&G 1 |
Wed, 14 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - L.G.U |
Wed, 14 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Josie McAlpine Matchplay Qualifier |
Wed, 14 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Lucy Segar Memorial Plate |
Wed, 14 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 14 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Cleal Cup |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
9H - Opening Day |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 11 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Summer Cup |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
BAYLEYS PRO AM Professionals |
Thu, 8 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Bayleys WGC - PRO AM TEAMS |
Thu, 8 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Bayleys Waitemata Pro Am - R30 (TBC) |
Thu, 8 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 7 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 7 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 6 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Cleal Cup |
Tue, 6 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 6 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 4 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Club Scramble |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Pengelly Trophy |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
January |
18H - Navy Scramble |
Wed, 31 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Wed, 31 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 28 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Mens Scramble |
Sat, 27 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 27 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Hugo Sweetman Invitational |
Thu, 25 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Navy Scramble Opening Day |
Wed, 24 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Opening Day Joan Divers Canadian Foursomes |
Wed, 24 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Lyn McLachlan Plate |
Tue, 23 Jan 24 |
5 |
|
9H - Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 23 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H Tuesday Men |
Tue, 23 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 21 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Linda Sellars Longest Drive |
Sat, 20 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 20 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Mens Scramble |
Sat, 20 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
18H - Sterling Cup |
Sat, 20 Jan 24 |
1 |
|