Competition Results

Competition Date Round
June
Scramble Wed, 20 Jun 18 1
Navy Haggle Wed, 20 Jun 18 1
Scramble Tue, 19 Jun 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 19 Jun 18 1
Sunday Scramble Sun, 17 Jun 18 1
Rosnan Cup Sun, 17 Jun 18 1
Pengelly Trophy Sat, 16 Jun 18 5
Combo Sat, 16 Jun 18 1
Queen Bee Trophy Sat, 16 Jun 18 1
Stableford Sat, 16 Jun 18 1
Scramble Wed, 13 Jun 18 1
Navy Haggle Wed, 13 Jun 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 12 Jun 18 1
Midwinter Mulled Wine Day Tue, 12 Jun 18 1
Battle of the Bridge Sun, 10 Jun 18 1
Scramble (Stableford) Sun, 10 Jun 18 1
Combo Sat, 9 Jun 18 1
Stableford Sat, 9 Jun 18 1
LGU Saturday Sat, 9 Jun 18 5
Noel Stokes Memorial Trophy Saturday Sat, 9 Jun 18 1
Noel Stokes Memorial Trophy Wednesday Wed, 6 Jun 18 1
LGU Wednesday Wed, 6 Jun 18 5
Scramble Tue, 5 Jun 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 5 Jun 18 1
QB StableFord Mon, 4 Jun 18 1
Sunday Stableford Sun, 3 Jun 18 1
Scramble Sat, 2 Jun 18 1
Matchplay Championship Sat, 2 Jun 18 4
Combo Sat, 2 Jun 18 1
Scramble Sat, 2 Jun 18 1
May
Navy Haggle Wed, 30 May 18 1
Louise Goldwater Rosebowl Wed, 30 May 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 29 May 18 1
Scramble Tue, 29 May 18 1
Sunday Scramble Sun, 27 May 18 1
Stephens Putting Trophy Sat, 26 May 18 3
Scramble Sat, 26 May 18 1
Combo Sat, 26 May 18 1
Matchplay Championship Sat, 26 May 18 3
Stableford Sat, 26 May 18 1
Vivienne Cup Sat, 26 May 18 3
Vivienne Cup Wed, 23 May 18 3
Navy Haggle Wed, 23 May 18 1
Scramble Wed, 23 May 18 1
Scramble Tue, 22 May 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 22 May 18 1
Sunday Scramble Sun, 20 May 18 1
Combo Sat, 19 May 18 1
Sterling Cup Sat, 19 May 18 1
Stableford Sat, 19 May 18 1
LGU Saturday Sat, 19 May 18 4
Pat O'Connor Trophy Qualifying Sat, 19 May 18 1
Matchplay Championship Sat, 19 May 18 2
LGU Wednesday Wed, 16 May 18 4
Navy Haggle Wed, 16 May 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 15 May 18 1
Scramble Tue, 15 May 18 1
Sunday Scramble Sun, 13 May 18 1
Pengelly Trophy Sat, 12 May 18 4
Combo Sat, 12 May 18 1
Scramble - Nett Sat, 12 May 18 1
Monthly Medal Sat, 12 May 18 1
Matchplay Championship Sat, 12 May 18 1
Captain Vs Vice-Captain Wed, 9 May 18 1
Navy Haggle Wed, 9 May 18 1
Bell Shield Trophy Tue, 8 May 18 2
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 8 May 18 1
Joyce Collins Trophy Tue, 8 May 18 2
Sunday Scramble Sun, 6 May 18 1
George Gair Trophy Sun, 6 May 18 3
Pengelly Trophy Sat, 5 May 18 3
Combo Sat, 5 May 18 1
Scramble Sat, 5 May 18 1
Stableford Sat, 5 May 18 1
North Harbour Women's Premier Pennants Thu, 3 May 18 1
LGU Wednesday Wed, 2 May 18 3
Navy Haggle Wed, 2 May 18 1
Bagnall Putting Trophy Wed, 2 May 18 3
Judith Partington Trophy Tue, 1 May 18 3
Sue Bunt Salver Tue, 1 May 18 3
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 1 May 18 1
Bell Shield Trophy Tue, 1 May 18 1
April
Sunday Scramble Sun, 29 Apr 18 1
- Sun, 29 Apr 18 1
LGU Saturday Sat, 28 Apr 18 3
Men v Women Anzac Day Wed, 25 Apr 18 1
Men v Women Anzac Day Wed, 25 Apr 18 1
Anzac Day Stableford Wed, 25 Apr 18 1
Cleale Cup Tue, 24 Apr 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 24 Apr 18 1
Judith Partington Trophy Tue, 24 Apr 18 2
Tuesday Stableford Tue, 24 Apr 18 1
Women's 9 hole pennants Mon, 23 Apr 18 1
Sunday Scramble Sun, 22 Apr 18 1
Japanese Residents Day Sun, 22 Apr 18 1
Stableford Sat, 21 Apr 18 1
Combo Sat, 21 Apr 18 1
Vivienne Cup Sat, 21 Apr 18 2
Vivienne Cup Wed, 18 Apr 18 2
Navy Haggle Wed, 18 Apr 18 1
Ann Old's Putting Trophy Tue, 17 Apr 18 3
Cleale Cup Matchplay Tue, 17 Apr 18 4
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 17 Apr 18 1
Tuesday Stableford Tue, 17 Apr 18 1
Judith Partington Trophy Tue, 17 Apr 18 1
Women Mon, 16 Apr 18 1
Sunday Scramble Sun, 15 Apr 18 1
Womens Pennants Section 2 Sun, 15 Apr 18 1
Scramble Sat, 14 Apr 18 1
Combo Sat, 14 Apr 18 1
Stephens Putting Trophy Sat, 14 Apr 18 2
Stableford Sat, 14 Apr 18 1
Inter-services Afternoon Singles Wed, 11 Apr 18 1
Inter-services Morning Foursomes Wed, 11 Apr 18 1
Navy Haggle Wed, 11 Apr 18 1
Scramble Wed, 11 Apr 18 1
Tuesday Stableford Tue, 10 Apr 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 10 Apr 18 1
Interservices - 36 Holes Tue, 10 Apr 18 2
Interservices - 36 Holes Tue, 10 Apr 18 1
Cleale Cup Matchplay Tue, 10 Apr 18 3
Midweek Pennants Mon, 9 Apr 18 1
Interservices - 36 hole Mon, 9 Apr 18 1
Interservices - 36 hole Mon, 9 Apr 18 2
Sunday Scramble Sun, 8 Apr 18 1
Interservices - Practice Rounds Sun, 8 Apr 18 1
George Gair Trophy Sun, 8 Apr 18 2
Stephens Putting Trophy Sat, 7 Apr 18 1
LGU Saturday Sat, 7 Apr 18 2
Scramble Sat, 7 Apr 18 1
Combo Sat, 7 Apr 18 1
Stableford Sat, 7 Apr 18 1
National Teams Day Qualifying Sat, 7 Apr 18 1
Navy Haggle Wed, 4 Apr 18 1
LGU Wednesday Wed, 4 Apr 18 2
Bagnall Putting Trophy Wed, 4 Apr 18 2
Sue Bunt Salver Tue, 3 Apr 18 2
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 3 Apr 18 1
Cleale Cup Matchplay Tue, 3 Apr 18 2
Easter Scramble Sun, 1 Apr 18 1
March
Stableford Sat, 31 Mar 18 1
Scramble Sat, 31 Mar 18 1
Combo Sat, 31 Mar 18 1
NAVY SCRAMBLE Wed, 28 Mar 18 1
National Teams Day Qualifying Wed, 28 Mar 18 1
Tuesday Stableford Tue, 27 Mar 18 1
Tuesday Scramble Tue, 27 Mar 18 1
Ann Old's Putting Trophy Tue, 27 Mar 18 2
Cleale Cup Matchplay Tue, 27 Mar 18 1
Carol Turner Trophy Tue, 27 Mar 18 2
Sunday Scramble Sun, 25 Mar 18 1
Interclub Pennants Sun, 25 Mar 18 1
Scramble Sat, 24 Mar 18 1
Combo Sat, 24 Mar 18 1
Joy Foote Memorial Plate Saturday Sat, 24 Mar 18 1
Stableford Sat, 24 Mar 18 1